Skip to content ↓

Senior Staff

Head

Ms J. Pomeroy

M A

St Andrew’s

Deputy Head

Mr C. Jenkins

B A

London

Assistant Heads

Dr C. Ashraff (Science)

PhD

London

 

Ms E. Fearnhamm (History)

M A

Cambridge

 

Mrs M. Greenfield (Science)

B Sc

London

Departments

Art

Mrs S. Jerome

M A

Goldsmiths

 

Miss N. Campbell

B A

Dundee

  Ms E.Carboni    

Classics

Mr J. McClelland

B A

St. Andrew’s

 

Miss S. Douek

(KS5 Co-ordinator)

B A

London

  Miss V.Kofou    

Creative Technologies

Ms N. Hossein

BSc

London

  Mr J. Baines BSc Middlesex
  Ms S. Siddiq* B A Sheffield
 

Miss J. Ford (Nelta)

B A

 

Brighton

Economics

Mrs K. Patel

(WRL Co-ordinator)

M A

India

English

Mrs G. Charlton

B A

London

 

Ms S. Faid*

(Literacy Co-ordinator)

 B A

Open University

 

Ms M.Hyde

 

B Ed

Australia

 

Mr A. Lovett

(SEND Co-ordinator)

B A

York

  Ms M. Nairn M A Manchester
 

Ms J. Starcevic

Ph D

Purdue, USA

       
Food and Nutrition Miss R. Athman B A London

Geography

Mr I. Saxton

B A

Cheltenham & Gloucester

 

Mrs B. Hawks 

(Y7 Transition Co-ordinator)

B Sc

 

Exeter

  Mr J. Widdowson* B A London

History

Ms J.Heeks (Acting HOD)

B A

Cambridge

 

Mrs. N. Christie

M A

London

  Miss L. Keith B A Nottingham

Mathematics

Mr S. Paine

B Sc

London

 

Miss H. Chere*

M Eng

Cardiff

  Dr M. Jafari* B Sc London
  Miss S. Malik B Sc London
 

Ms F. Rickard

M Math

Oxford

  Miss T. Senyah M Sc London
 

Miss S. Siddique

B Sc

London

 

Mrs Y Thompson*

B A

London

Modern Languages

Mrs L. McGarr

B A

Loughborough

 

Miss M. Heath

M Sc

Oxford

  Mrs A. Gaskell B A France
  Miss V.Kofu M A London
  Ms R. Lindsay    

Music

Mr A. Ashman Jones

B A

Durham

 

Ms K. Hannent*

B Mus London
  Mrs J Milway* B Mus Leeds
  Ms L. Court* B A Leeds

Physical Education

Miss C. Stainby-Harris

B A

Leeds
 

Mrs G. Moore

(KS4 Co-ordinator)

B Sc

Leeds Metropolitan

 

Mrs H. Baillie

(KS3 Co-ordinator)

B Sc

Southampton
  Mrs K. Richardson B A Greenwich

Psychology

Ms E. Liebeskind*  

(Peer Support Co-ordinator)

B A

Leeds

Religious Studies

Mr B. McCallion

B A

Dublin

 

Ms M.Whitworth

B A

Oxford

  Ms B. Moore B A Manchester

Science

Miss K. Estruch

M A

Nottingham
  Miss H. Bickley* B Sc Liverpool
  Mr A. Carter B Sc Colorado, USA
 

Mr N. Howes

B Sc

Sheffield

 

Mrs S. Khan*

B Sc

Brunel

 

Mr T. Le

B Sc

London

 

Mrs D. Mehta*

B Sc London
 

Mrs G. Sahota*

B Sc

London

 

Miss S. Patel

M Sc London
  Mrs J. Peters B Sc Bangor
  Miss P Sehmi* B Sc London
  Ms I. Ahmad B Sc London
  Miss S. Zakir B Sc London

* denotes part-time members of staff

Instrumental Tuition

Cello

Ms A. Orote

Singing

TBC

Guitar

Mr A. Slaven

Violin

Mr P. Newman

Piano

Mrs V. Calloman

Brass

Ms E. Vickers

Woodwind

Miss K. Cuzner

Drum

Mr A. Bringwyn


Language Assistants

French Assistant

 Miss M. Laage

German Assistant

 TBC

 

Support Staff 

School Business Manager/Senior Staff

Mrs S. Fonseca

School Office Manager 

Ms E. Wightman

Receptionist (Mornings) Mrs S. Arulanantham
Receptionist (Afternoons) Ms N. Wright

Examinations & Data Administrative Officer

Mrs S. Powell

Sims Officer

Mrs G. Manning

School Accounts Assistant

Mrs J. Simister

Headteacher's PA (with HR and admin for Governors) Mrs C. Thompson
Premises Administrator Mrs C. Coomber

Key Stage Administrators

Miss N. Allen (KS3)
Mrs M. Eaton (KS4)
Mrs N. Myers (KS5)

Sixth Form Administrative Assistant Miss S. Henton (KS5)
Cover and After School Clubs Coordinator Mrs S. Cook

Pupil Health & Welfare Administrator

Work Related Learning Administrator

Mrs L. Sawyer

Network Manager/Senior Staff

Mrs R. Del Giudice

Network & Systems Administrator

Mr P. Whelan

Apprentice IT Technician Mr M. Brablik
School Librarian Mrs D. Horn

Senior Lab Technician

Mrs E. Smith (Chemistry)

Laboratory Technicians

Mr N. Gurnett (Physics)
Mrs Z. Razzaque (Biology)

Apprentice Science Technician Mr A. Musin

Design Technology Technicians

Miss N. Dhiman (Art)
Miss A. Monks (Creative Technologies)
Mrs A. Rhodes (Food)

Midday Supervisor

Midday Assistants

Mrs L. Hatwell

Mrs A. Gnahoua

Mrs S. Khan

Mrs A. Maoude

Mrs J. Thompson

Mrs M. Ropceanu

Mrs S. Wevill

Resident Caretaker

Mr P. Quinlan

Assistant Caretakers

Mr D. Stimson

Mr R. Stringer

Relief Caretakers

Mr P. McGillicuddy

Mr B. Fuller

  • Healthy School
  • Investors in Careers
  • Ofsted
  • London School Music Excellence Award 2018
  • Top 100 Stem School
  • Top 100 Stem School
  • ASGS
  • Research Mark
  • Travel Accreditation