Skip to content ↓
 

monday 

BEFORE SCHOOL

 LUNCH TIME

TIME LOCATION   AFTER SCHOOL LOCATION
         

HOMEWORK CLUB
3:45-5:00 pm

ROOM H3
  Year 10 Badminton 1.35-2.00 pm Sports Hall  

Self Defence

3.45-4.45PM

 

Dance studio
         

Basic Cooking 3

3.45-5.00PM

SG8
         

MUSICAL THEATRE

3.45-4.45

SG7
         

YEAR 7 NETBALL

SPORTS HALL
         

String orchestra

3.30-4.15

SF1
         

Greek club 

Year 9

15.50-16.50

H2 & H5

Tuesday 

BEFORE SCHOOL

 LUNCH TIME

TIME LOCATION   AFTER SCHOOL LOCATION

 

RUNNING CLUB 13.40-14.10 FIELD  

Jiu Jitsu

3.45-4.45

DANCE STUDIO
  French Music Club 13.30pm ROOM N2   HOMEWORK CLUB 3:30-5:00 pm  ROOM H3
  YEAR 10/11 NETBALL 13.30-14.00 COURTS  

CAKES & COOKIES

3.45-5.00

ROOM SG8

wednesday 

BEFORE SCHOOL LUNCH TIME TIME LOCATION   AFTER SCHOOL LOCATION
 

Year 7 WEEK A

YEAR 8 WEEK B Futsal

13:30-14:00

Sports Hall   HOMEWORK CLUB  3:30-5:00 pm  ROOM  H3
  BOXERCISE INVITATION ONLY 13.40-14.10 DANCE STUDIO  

INTERMEDIATE COOKING

3.456-5.O0 PM

SG8
  YEAR 10 GCSE PE THEORY 1.30-2.00PM SH3  

JAM Drama

3.45-4.45

ROOM SG7
 

Economics Society – for Years 10-12 – Wednesdays 

(Week A: Year 12; Week B: Years 10-11) –

1.30-2.05pm CC2  

TRAMPOLINE

3.45-4.45

YEAR 7 WEEK A

YEAR 10 WEEK B

STARTS 19TH JANUARY

SPORTS HALL
 

Ultimate science club 

Year 7 & 8

1.30-2.00 Lab 6      
  Psychology Society – for years 12 and 13 1.10-1.30pm CC11  

BOXING

3.45-4.45

DANCE STUDIO

thursday 

BEFORE SCHOOL LUNCH TIME TIME LOCATION   AFTER SCHOOL LOCATION
 

Year 9 Netball

13:30-14:20

Netball Courts   HOMEWORK CLUB  3:30-5:00 pm  ROOM H3
         

STREET FOOD

3.45-5.10 pm

ROOM SG8
  Year 7 Innovation Club 1.30pm Innovation Lab  

YEAR 8 NETBALL

3.45-4.45

SPORTS HALL
 

Sixth Form Dentistry Society

Sixth Form only

Week B 1.30pm Room TBC  

Year 11 Trampoline

15:30-16:30

Sports Hall
  Animal Welfare Club

Week B

1.30-2.10pm

Lab 6  

DANCE

3.45-4.45

DANCE STUDIO

friday 

BEFORE SCHOOL LUNCH  TIME TIME LOCATION   AFTER SCHOOL LOCATION

All Year Groups - Morning Mile

 

 

7:50-8:15

Field  
HOMEWORK CLUB 3:30-5:00 pm
ROOM H3
  YEAR 7 ATHLETICS 1.30-2.00PM SPORTS HALL  

YEAR 10 PRISONS

3.45-4.45

SPORTS HALL

Year 11 Badminton

  7:50-8:20

Sports Hall

 

LAMDA DRAMA

3.45-4.45

SG7
 

Amnesty Society

Meetings arranged by email for ambassadors

     

POP WORKSHOP

3.45-4.45

SG5
 
 
  • Sunday Times London State School of the Year 2019
  • Woodford 100 Years
  • Healthy School
  • Investors in Careers
  • London School Music Excellence Award 2018
  • Ofsted
  • ASGS
  • Research Mark
  • The Parliamentary review
  • Top 100 Stem School
  • 360 degree Safe Award
  • TFL Award-Gold
  • The Leaders Council
  • School Leadership Programme
  • The English PTI
  • History PTI
  • The Two Subjects PTI